TP-link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Average Star Rating -
5/5
(0 customer reviews)

8,139.00 Inclusive of all taxes

Out of stock

Share Product With Your Friends
18 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Dispatch within 

24 Hour

Secure Payment

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

3-5 days Delivery

Track orders

Weight 0.45 kg
Dimensions 10 × 20 × 9 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Description

TP-link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa with the MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter from TP-Link. This media converter supports the 802.3ab, 802.3z, and 802.3x network standards and extends fiber distance up to 0.31 miles for multi-mode fiber and 6.21 miles for single-mode fiber.

In addition to extending the transmission distances, the MC220L Media Converter also supports records transfer charges of as much as a thousand Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for each TX and FX ports. Installation is straightforward as this tool comes ready with a single Gigabit SFP port, a single Gigabit Ethernet port, and an outside electricity adapter.

Related Products